Welcome to Dayelian! Call us at : +229 66 26 06 05 / Email us at : hello@dayelian.global

Legal Notices

LEGAL NOTES

LEGAL INFORMATION

This website www.dayelian.global is published by the Company, IRIDIUM LLC:

Address: 08 BP90, C419-420, Saint Jean, Cotonou, Benin, +229 9462 9494

Publishing Director: SEVEN COM & CO, Share Capital: 10.000.000Fcfa

The website is hosted by OVH, whose registered office is in Toubaix, France, Tel: (33) 9 72 1010 07

The website has been entirely developed by JMA PLUS LLC, a Company developing web and mobile applications located in Ste Rita, Lot 1540, Maison ANATOHON, Cotonou, Benin, www.jmaplus.com; contact@jmaplus.com, +229 9423 6767 and SEVEN COM &CO SARL, a public relations firm located in Houhleme Lot 214, Maison DEGUENON Eugenie, Cotonou, Benin

Declaration to CNIL

 

PERSONAL  DATA

 

Broadly speaking, you are no required to supply your personal information when you visit our Internet site www.dayelian.global

However, there are two exceptions to this principle. As a matter of fact, for some services offered by our website, you may be required to communicate some information such as: your name, your position, the name of your Company, your email address and your phone number. This applies when you complete the online form that is provided in the “contacts “ section.

In all cases, you can refuse to provide your personal information. In this case, you will not be able to use the services offered by the website, especially seeking information on our Company, or receiving newsletters.

Finally, we can automatically collect information about you while you are browsing our website, especially: information regarding the use of our site, such as areas that you visit, services that you access, your IP address, the type of browser, the access time. Such data is only used for internal statistical purposes with the aim of improving the quality of services that are offered by IRIDIUM LLC through the website www.dayelian.global. The user supplies this information with full background knowledge, especially when he or she provides the data willingly.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 2009-09 of 22 may 2009, all users are entitled to access, modify, challenge any personal data held about them, through a written and signed request, enclosing a copy of the identity card with the bearer’s signature, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent. No personal information on the user of the website www.dayelian.global can be published, exchanged, transferred, yielded or sold to third parties in any storage medium without the knowledge of the user.

Pursuant to this law, Internet users has the right to access, to amend and challenge any personal data that concern them personally.

This right can be exercised by post with IRIDIUM LLC or by electronic means to the following email: hello@dayelian.global. Personal information collected shall not under any circumstances entrusted to third parties.

 

COOKIES

A cookie is a small piece information, stored on your computer’s hard drive by the server of the website that you visit. It contains several data that are stored in your computer in a simple text file to which a server can access to read and record information. The site www.dayelian.global may require you to accept cookies for statistical purposes and display.  You are then free to accept or to refuse this request.

However, some parts of this website cannot continue to function normally without the acceptance of cookies

 

CONFIDENTIALITY

Your personal information remains confidential and shall not under any circumstances be communicated to third parties.

 

COPYRIGHT

All content published on this site including, but not limited to graphs, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, GIFS and icons, and the formatting are the exclusive property of IRIDIUM SARL, with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other companies, partners or authors.  Any reproduction, redistribution, adjustment, webcast or publication even partial of these different elements is strictly prohibited without the explicit consent of IRIDIUM LLC.

Dayelian is committed to spread the richness of our lands all over the world, in a modern, trendy and chic way.

Facebook By Weblizar Powered By Weblizar
Copyright Iridium Sarl © 2018. All Rights Reserved. Legal notices and Terms of Use